National Rep Heather Rideout
National Rep Dianna Christie
National Rep Tracey St. Aubin
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Greg Knuth
Vice Chairperson (Vacant)
Recording Secretary (Vacant)
Parks Steward Ian Bryant
Roads Steward Stephen Leonard
Facilities Steward Ryan Soper
Collective Agreement
Chairperson (Vacant)
Steward (Vacant)
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Wendy Zwall
Steward (Vacant)
Collective Agreement
Georgina Roads & WW Collective Agreement
Chairperson Sandra Houghton
Vice Chairperson – Inside/Outside Unit John Jamieson
Vice Chairperson – Roads & WW Bob Lemmon
Recording Secretary Laura Taylor
Steward – Inside/Outside Unit Tyler Nicholson
Steward – Inside/Outside Unit Emma Pegg
Steward – Roads & Water Paul Sambrook
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Ruth Berry
Vice Chairperson Jennifer Day
Recording Secretary Anna Delong
Steward Lori Puckett
Steward Tracy Emery
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Eric Moon
Vice Chairperson Wayne Pinkney
Recording Secretary Christine Lawrence
Steward Aloma Dreher
Steward Ryan Costigan
Steward Colin Pang
Collective Agreement
Markham (Inside) Collective Agreement
Chairperson Rob Kerfoot
Vice Chairperson Stephanie Edwards
Recording Secretary Jill McWhinnie
Chief Steward Thomas Luey
Steward – Water (Outside) (Vacant)
Stewards – Roads (Outside) Pat Fry
Steward – Parks (Outside) Paul Pizullo
Steward – Licensing & Standards Wesley Fung
Steward – Building Katherine Oberkirsch
Steward – Water (Inside) Holly Newton
Steward – Recreation (Outside) Justin Butler
Collective Agreement
Markham Library P/T Agreement
Markham Library (Pages) Agreement
Chairperson Jennifer Lewis-Phillips
Vice Chairperson – Part Time (Vacant)
Vice Chairperson – Full time Andrea Dunn
Vice Chairperson – Pages Shalini Dewan
Steward – Cornell Branch Pat Boon
Steward – Technical Services Pauline Cheng
Steward – Thornhill Village Lana F.
Steward – Thornhill Community Centre Kathy Pless
Steward – Markham Village Branch Jeff Skelton
Steward – Aaniin Branch Krista Tallis
Collective Agreement
Newmarket Library (P/T) Agreement
Chairperson Kathryn Richardson
Vice Chairperson Kim Lefebvre
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Kim Burgess
Chief Steward Justine Dresser
Steward Lindsay Shaw
Steward Brieanna Rutledge
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Matthew Lucchetta
Vice Chairperson Mark Gyorvari
Recording Secretary Phil Tsorovas
Chief Steward Tim Pompeo
Steward – Parks Jake Matta
Steward – Roads Cole Palmer
Steward – WWW Aldo Tullo
Steward – Theatre

Steward – Fleet Mechanic
Steward – Facilities

Garrett McGregor-Dehaan
Tomislav Kunce

Nick Tsikouras

Collective Agreement
Chairperson Vacant
Vice Chairperson Tera Cashen
Recording Secretary Katarina Boljkovac
Steward Annie Fung
Steward Hilary Smith
Steward Stephanie Toh
Steward Cameron Lee
Vaughan (Hourly) Agreement
Vaughan (F/T C/T) Agreement
Vaughan (P:T Clerical:Technical)
Chairperson Darla Rodrigues
Vice Chairperson – Hourly Matthew Evangelista
Vice Chairperson – F/T Clerical Technical Carina Poletti
Vice Chairperson – P/T Clerical Technical Annalisa Macri
Steward – P/T Clerical Technical Vacant
Steward – F/T Clerical Technical Tamar Demirdji
Steward – F/T Clerical Technical Virginia Rubino
Steward – F/T Hourly Rob Cervelli
Steward – F/T Hourly Ted Howell
Steward – F/T Hourly Salman Islam
Steward – F/T Hourly Rafael Acosta
Steward – F/T Hourly Domenic Castellano
Collective Agreement
Vaughan Library (P/T) Agreement
Chairperson Alexandra Eisenbichler
Vice Chairperson Jeff Dodge
Steward – AG David Broughal
Steward – BCRL (Vacant)
Steward – CCRL Elyse Trojman
Steward – DC Janice Chuang
Steward – MA Maria Simone
Steward – PCRL – PBRL Vincent Sacchetti
Steward – PL Tamara Bocian
Steward – VV Lonnie Freedman
Steward – WO John Pichette
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Mark Carroll
Vice Chairperson Andrew Adams
Steward – Leisure Services Parks Scott Beloff
Steward – Leisure Services Facilities Travis Wilson
Chairperson (Vacant)
Vice Chairperson (Vacant)
York Region Collective Agreement
Long Term Care (YR) Collective Agreement
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Dini Sathi
Vice Chairperson Sharon Sajan
Vice Chairperson – LTC Lori Hoover
Vice Chairperson – Paramedic Services Owen Van Dyke
Vice Chairperson – Transportation & Environment Kelly Ayers
Vice Chairperson – Community & Social Services Jane Realmo
Vice Chairperson – Public Health Crystal Cook
Recording Secretary Suzanne Ross
Lead Steward Reina James
Injured Workers Rep Lorne Cowx
Steward – Court Services
Steward – Court Services
Nina Binbihy
Teresa Greco
Steward – Development Engineering Mauricio Saya
Steward – Environmental Services Kent Raymond
Steward – Integrated Business Services Jamie Nunn
Steward – Paramedic Services Mike Fitzpatrick
Steward – Paramedic Services Christina Bonner
Steward – Paramedic Services Laura Rimmer
Steward – Paramedic Services Kamel Mourad
Steward – Paramedic Services Abraham Poon
Steward – Paramedic Services Nicole MacCallum
Steward – Paramedic Services Ryan Bishnauth
Steward – Paramedic Services Lorne Cowx
Steward – Roads Len Speicher
Steward – Senior Services Patricia Fowler
Steward – Senior Services Peggy Sutherland
Steward – Senior Services Shayes Mozafarri
Steward – Senior Services Susan Uy
Steward – Social Services Tharmini Vasulo
Steward – Social Services Sarika Singh
Steward – Strategies & Partnerships Kian Farahani
Steward – Strategies & Partnerships Jenna Dolly
Steward – Strategies & Partnerships Robert Sudak
Steward – Transportation Services Selwyn Jones