National Rep Heather Rideout
National Rep Dianna Christie
National Rep Tracey St. Aubin
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Andrew Saltes
Vice Chairperson Greg Knuth
Recording Secretary (Vacant)
Parks Steward Ian Bryant
Roads Steward Stephen Leonard
Facilities Steward Ryan Soper
Collective Agreement
Chairperson (Vacant)
Steward (Vacant)
Collective Agreement
 
Georgina Roads & WW Collective Agreement
 

Chairperson Collene Comer
Vice Chairperson Sandra Houghton
Vice Chairperson – Roads & WW (Vacant)
Recording Secretary (Vacant)
Steward Cory Redpath
Steward John Jamieson
Steward Mike De Pinto
Steward – WW Bob Lemmon
Steward – Roads (Vacant)
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Sherrey Helleman
Vice Chairperson Jennifer Day
Recording Secretary Anna Delong
Steward Lori Puckett
Steward Tracy Emery
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Eric Moon
Vice Chairperson Wayne Pinkney
Recording Secretary Christine Lawrence
Steward Aloma Dreher
Steward Ryan Costigan
Steward Colin Pang
Collective Agreement
 
Markham (Inside) Collective Agreement
 

Chairperson Rob Kerfoot
Vice Chairperson Stephanie Edwards
Recording Secretary Jill McWhinnie
Chief Steward Thomas Luey
Steward – Water (Outside) (Vacant)
Stewards – Roads (Outside) Pat Fry
Steward – Parks (Outside) Paul Pizullo
Steward – Licensing & Standards Wesley Fung
Steward – Building Katherine Oberkirsch
Steward – Water (Inside) Holly Newton
Steward – Recreation (Outside) Justin Butler
Collective Agreement
Markham Library P/T Agreement
Markham Library (Pages) Agreement

Chairperson (Vacant)
Vice Chairperson – Part Time Jennifer Lewis-Phillips
Vice Chairperson – Full time Andrea Dunn
Vice Chairperson – Pages Shalini Dewan
Steward – Cornell Branch Pat Boon
Steward – Technical Services Pauline Cheng
Steward – Thornhill Village Lana F.
Steward – Thornhill Community Centre Kathy Pless
Steward – Markham Village Branch Jeff Skelton
Steward – Aaniin Branch Krista Tallis
Collective Agreement
 
Newmarket Library (P/T) Agreement
Chairperson Kathryn Richardson
Vice Chairperson Kim Lefebvre
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Kim Burgess
Chief Steward – Beeton Cheryl Kelly-Ellsworth
Steward – Tettenham Justine Dresser
Steward Brenda Short
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Doug Hume
Vice Chairperson Mark Mumma
Recording Secretary Massimo Tosoni
Chief Steward Dave Ostertag
Steward – Parks Matt Lucchetta
Steward – Roads Tim Pompeo
Steward – WWW Phil Tsorovas
Steward – Theatre Garrett McGregor-Dehaan
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Ivory Lauzon
Vice Chairperson Tera Cashen
Recording Secretary Katarina Boljkovac
Steward Annie Fung
Steward Ahmed Mansoor
Steward Stephanie Toh
Steward Camerol Lee
Vaughan (Hourly) Agreement
 
Vaughan (F/T C/T) Agreement
 
Vaughan (P:T Clerical:Technical)
 

Chairperson Ted Howell
Vice Chairperson – Full-Time Hourly Matthew Evangelista
Vice Chairperson – F/T C/T Darla Rodrigues
Vice Chairperson – P/T C/T Annalisa Macri
Steward – P/T C/T Amanda Buzzelli
Steward – F/T C/T Tamar Demirdji
Steward – F/T C/T Virginia Rubino
Steward – F/T HRLY Rob Cervelli
Steward – F/T HRLY Aaron Kinitz
Steward – F/T HRLY Mark Kochenash
Steward – F/T HRLY Rafael Acosta
Steward – F/T HRLY Mike Ricci
Collective Agreement
 
Vaughan Library (P/T) Agreement
 

Chairperson (Vacant)
Vice Chairperson Jeff Dodge
Steward – AG David Broughal
Steward – BCRL Alexandra Eisenbichler
Steward – CCRL Elyse Trojman
Steward – DC Janice Chuang
Steward – MA Maria Simone
Steward – PCRL – PBRL Vincent Sacchetti
Steward – PL Tamara Bocian
Steward – VV Lonnie Freedman
Steward – WO John Pichette
Collective Agreement
Chairperson Shawn Norton
Vice Chairperson Victor Matanovic
Steward – Leisure Chris Sheridan
Steward – Public Works James Ainsworth
Chairperson (Vacant)
Vice Chairperson (Vacant)
York Region Collective Agreement
Long Term Care (YR) Collective Agreement
Collective Agreement

Chairperson Dini Sathi
Vice Chairperson Sharon Sajan
Vice Chairperson – LTC Lori Hoover
Vice Chairperson – Paramedic Services Greg Watkinson
Vice Chairperson – Transportation & Environment Rob Sudak
Vice Chairperson – Community, Corporate & Finance Sarika Singh
Vice Chairperson – Public Health Crystal Cook
Recording Secretary Nicole Baker
Chief Steward Jenna Dolly
Injured Workers Rep Christine Beishuizen
Injured Workers Rep Lorne Cowx
Steward – Access York Reina James
Steward – Child & Family Health Robynne Chapman
Steward – Court Services
Steward – Court Services
Steward – Corporate Services
Nina Binbihy
Teresa Greco
Loreta Clozza
Steward – Corporate Services Kelly Ayers
Steward – Development Engineering Mauricio Saya
Steward – Environmental Services Kent Raymond
Steward – Finance- IT Andrew Schaper
Steward – Housing Sharon Sajan
Steward – LTC Peggy Sutherland
Steward – LTC Patricia Fowler
Steward – LTC Susan Uy
Steward – LTC Faye Cooper
Steward – LTC Lucy Fraioli
Steward – LTC Bhasantie Nevada Bishundeo
Steward – LTC Racquel Campbell
Steward – LTC Gloria Parada
Steward – LTC Eurica Sison
Steward – LTC Danielle Fraser
Steward – LTC Courtney Augustine
Steward – Paramedic Services Maureen Brown
Steward – Paramedic Services Joshua Chapman
Steward – Paramedic Services Taylor Collins
Steward – Paramedic Services Jeffrey Crockett
Steward – Paramedic Services Michael Davis
Steward – Paramedic Services Evan Eichler
Steward – Paramedic Services Mike Fitzpatrick
Steward – Paramedic Services Jordan Kachur
Steward – Paramedic Services Rob Mathews
Steward – Paramedic Services Kamel Mourad
Steward – Paramedic Services Abraham Poon
Steward – Paramedic Services Dan Rodzynek
Steward – Paramedic Services Lauren Rodzynek
Steward – Paramedic Services Greg Smith
Steward – Paramedic Services Rob Volpe
Steward – Public Health Robin Persaud
Steward – Paramedic Services Owen Van Dyke
Steward – Public Health Robin Persaud
Steward – Public Health
Steward – Roads
David Neeson

Len Speicher

Steward – Senior Services Victor Amaral
Steward – Social Services Jodi Fox
Steward – Social Services Jane Realmo
Steward – Social Services Suzanne Ross
Steward – Social Services Kian Farahani
Steward – Transportation Services Paul Beal
Steward – Transportation Services Selwyn Jones
Steward – Transportation Services Marysia Hopkins
Steward – Transportation Services Kristen Morrison